Nbt-Logo

Contact

Next Blue Tech is one of the Aix startup that puts technological innovation at the heart of water sports to address the environmental challenges, environmental and accessibility.

Next Blue Tech
Bldg F - The Squares Cengle
Path Muscatelle
13790 Chateauneuf-le- Rouge

icon_widget_image BlueWay@nextblue.tech

privacy policy

Definitions

Client : any professional or individual able under Articles 1123 and the Civil Code, or entity, who visits the Site object of these terms.
Benefits and Services : nextblue.tech offers Guest :
contents : All constituent elements the information on the Site, including texts - pictures - video.
Customer information : Hereinafter referred to as "Information (s) "Corresponding to all personal data may be held by nextblue.tech to manage your account, the customer relationship management and for analysis and statistics.
User : Internet connecting, using the aforementioned site.
Personal informations : "The information that allow, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of individuals to which they apply " (article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).
The terms "personal data", " concerned person ", "Subcontractor" and
"Sensitive data" have the meanings defined by the General Regulations on the Protection of
Data (RGPD : n° 2016-679)

1.Presentation website.

According to Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 Confidence in the Digital Economy, it is clear to users of the website nextblue.tech the identity of the various stakeholders as part of its implementation and monitoring:
Owner : Next Blue Tech, joint stock company, whose headquarters Bat 4, Europarc Sainte Victoire, 13590 Meyreuil, France, registered with the RCS of Aix-en-Provence under No. 834 044 612 (VAT number : FR30834044612, registered capital of 506 000 euros.
responsible publication : Hubert Thomas – contact@nextblue.tech
Webmaster : Mrs Laure Houdaille - contact@nextblue.tech
Host : The site is hosted by O2Switch - 222 Boulevard Gustave Flaubert, 63000 Clermont-Ferrand
Delegate for Data Protection : Sir Thomas Lawrence - contact@nextblue.tech

2. Terms of the site and the services offered.

The Site constitutes a work of authorship protected by the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code and the applicable International Regulations.

Customer may not in any way re, sell or exploit for its own account or all of the elements or work Site.

Use of this site constitutes acceptance nextblue.tech full general conditions described below using. These terms of use may be modified at any time, nextblue.tech site users are invited to consult regularly.

This web site is normally accessible at any time users. Interruption due to technical maintenance can be however decided by nextblue.tech, who will then endeavor to communicate to users before the date and time of the intervention.

The nextblue.tech website is updated regularly by responsible nextblue.tech. In the same way, the disclaimer may be modified at any time : they nevertheless require the user is encouraged to refer to it as often as possible in order to become acquainted.

3. Description of services provided.

The website nextblue.tech is to provide information on all the company's activities.

nextblue.tech strives to provide the site nextblue.tech as accurate information as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by him or due to third party partners that provide this information.

All information listed on the site are nextblue.tech for guidance, and are subject to change. otherwise, the information on the site are not exhaustive nextblue.tech. They are given subject to changes being made since they are online.

4. Contractual limitations on the technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website can not be held responsible for damage related to the use of the site. Moreover, the site user agrees to access the site using the latest equipment, not containing virus and with a recent browser up-to-date.

The nextblue.tech website is hosted by a provider to the territory of the European Union in accordance with the General Regulation on Data Protection (RGPD : n° 2016-679).

The objective is to provide a service that ensures the best accessibility rate. The web host provides continuity of service 24 hours 24, every day of the year. It nevertheless reserves the right to interrupt the hosting service for as short as possible especially for maintenance purposes times, improving infrastructure, failure of its infrastructure or the Benefits and Services generate deemed abnormal traffic.

nextblue.tech and the host will not be held responsible for any malfunction of the Internet network, phone lines or hardware and telephony linked in particular to network congestion preventing access to the server.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

nextblue.tech owns the intellectual property rights and holds the rights to use all the items available on the website, including text, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds.

any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of some or all elements of the site, regardless of the medium or the method used, is prohibited, without prior written permission of : nextblue.tech.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of its materials will be deemed to constitute an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of Liability

nextblue.tech acting as a publisher site. nextblue.tech is responsible for the quality and veracity of the contents it publishes.

nextblue.tech not be held liable for direct and indirect damage to the equipment user, when accessing the website nextblue.tech, and resulting from the use of equipment not meeting the specifications of section 4, or the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

nextblue.tech can also be held liable for consequential damages (eg such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) arising from use of the site nextblue.tech.

Interactive areas (opportunity to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. nextblue.tech reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions on data protection. If applicable, nextblue.tech also reserves the possibility to challenge the
civil and / or criminal User, especially in cases of post racist, abusive, defaming, or pornographic, irrespective of the medium used (text, photography …).

7. Personal Data Management.

The Customer is informed of regulations concerning marketing communications, the law of 21 June 2014 Confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of 06 August 2004 and the General Regulation on Data Protection (RGPD : n°2016-679).

7.1 Responsible for the collection of personal data

For the collected Personal Data in the context of the creation of the User's personal account and browsing the Site, responsible Personal Data processing is : Thomas Lawrence. nextblue.tech is represented by Thomas Hubert, his legal representative.

As the controller of the data it collects, nextblue.tech agrees to comply with the legal provisions in force. In particular it belongs to the Customer to establish the aims of its data processing, to provide its customers and prospects, from the collection of their consents, full information about the processing of their personal data and to maintain a register of processing in conformity with reality.

Whenever nextblue.tech treats Personal Data, nextblue.tech take all reasonable steps to ensure the accuracy and relevance of personal data in relation to the purposes for which nextblue.tech treats.

7.2 Purpose of the data collected

nextblue.tech is capable of treating all or part of data :

  • for navigation on the site and the management and traceability of benefits and services ordered by the user : data connection and use of the Site, billing, Order history, etc.
  • to prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking…) : computer equipment used for navigation, IP address, the password (hashé).
  • to improve navigation on the Site : data connection and use
  • to conduct satisfaction surveys on optional nextblue.tech: E-mail adress
  • to conduct communication campaigns (sms, mail) and manage subscriptions to newsletters : phone number, E-mail adress
  • to meet the demands of testing or reservation: phone number, E-mail adress

nextblue.tech does not sell your personal data are therefore used only by necessity or for statistical purposes and analysis.

7.3 Permission to access, rectification and opposition

In accordance with European regulations, nextblue.tech the users have the following rights :

  • permission to access (article 15 RGPD) and rectification (article 16 RGPD), update, completeness of data locking Users law or erase data of users personal data (article 17 you RGPD), if inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, outdated, or the collection, use, communication or storage is prohibited.
  • right to withdraw consent at any time (article 13-2c RGPD)
  • right to limitation processing of User data (article 18 RGPD)
  • right to object to processing of User data (article 21 RGPD)
  • right to data portability Users have provided, when these data are processed automatically based on consent or on a contract (article 20 RGPD)
  • right to determine the fate of User data after their death and to choose who will communicate nextblue.tech (or not) its data to a third party that has previously designated

Once nextblue.tech has knowledge of the death of a User and instruction fault on his part, nextblue.tech undertakes to destroy its data, unless their retention is necessary for evidentiary purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

If the user wants to know how nextblue.tech uses his Personal Data, ask rectify or oppose their treatment, Users may contact nextblue.tech in writing to the following address :
Next Blue Tech
Bldg F - The Squares Cengle - path Muscatelle - 13790 Châteauneuf-le-Rouge

In that case, the user must indicate the Personal Data that he would like nextblue.tech fixes, to update or delete, by identifying precisely with a copy of an identification (ID card or passport).

Personal Data of removal requests will be subject to the obligations imposed by law to nextblue.tech, including conservation or archival documents. Finally, the nextblue.tech Users can file a claim with the supervisory authorities, including the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

7.4 Non-disclosure of personal data

nextblue.tech is prohibited to treat, host or transfer the collected information to its Customers a country located outside the European Union or recognized as "inadequate" by the European Commission without informing the customer. for all that, nextblue.tech is free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors provided that offer sufficient safeguards against the requirements of the General Regulation on Data Protection (RGPD : n° 2016-679).

nextblue.tech is committed to taking all necessary precautions to preserve the security of information, including that they are not disclosed to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident affecting the integrity or confidentiality of Customer information is brought to the attention of nextblue.tech, it will promptly notify the Customer and communicate the corrective measures taken.
Moreover nextblue.tech does not collect any "sensitive data".

The User's Personal Data may be processed by nextblue.tech subsidiaries and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively to achieve the objectives of this policy.

Within the limits of their respective powers and for the purposes mentioned above, key people who may have access to data nextblue.tech Users are mainly agents of our customer service.

8. Notification d’incident

Whatever efforts, No method of transmission over the Internet and no method of electronic storage is completely safe. We can therefore not guarantee absolute safety.

If we were aware of a security breach, we avertirions affected users so they can take appropriate action. Our incident reporting procedures reflect our legal obligations, they are at the national or European level. We are committed to fully inform our customers of all matters within the security of their account and provide them all
information necessary to help them meet their own regulatory requirements for reporting.

No personal information of the site user nextblue.tech is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, cédée vendue or on a support quelconque des tiers.

Only the assumption of redemption nextblue.tech and his rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data user with respect to the Site nextblue.tech.

security

To ensure the security and confidentiality of personal data and the Personal Health Data, nextblue.tech uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewall, la pseudonymisation, encryption and password.

When processing of Personal Data, nextblue.tech take all reasonable measures to protect against loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

9. Hyperlinks "cookies" and tags (“tags”) internet

The nextblue.tech site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with permission from nextblue.tech. However, nextblue.tech has no possibility to check the content of sites visited in, and assumes no responsibility therefore accordingly.

Unless you decide to disable cookies, you agree that the site can use. You can always disable cookies and free from opportunities that are offered off and recalled below, knowing that it can reduce or prevent access to all or part of the services offered by the site.

9.1. « COOKIES »

A "cookie" is a small data file sent to the user's browser and stored in the user's terminal (ex : computer, smartphone), (hereinafter "Cookies"). This file includes information such as the user's domain name, the ISP User, the User's operating system, and the date and time of access. Cookies may not under any circumstances damage to the terminal User.

nextblue.tech may process information from the user regarding his visit to the Site, such as pages viewed, research conducted. This information allows nextblue.tech improve the content of the Site, Navigation User.

Cookies facilitate navigation and / or the provision of services offered by the Site, Users may configure their browser to enable it to decide whether or not to accept so that cookies are stored in the terminal or, on the contrary, they are rejected, systematically, or according to their transmitter. Users can configure their browser so that the acceptance or rejection of him Cookies are occasionally offered, before a Cookie is likely to be recorded in the terminal. nextblue.tech informs the User that, in that case, it is possible that the functionality of their browser are not all available.

If the User refuses registration of cookies in the terminal or browser, or if the user deletes those recorded therein, the User is informed that its navigation and experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case when nextblue.tech or one of its contractors can not recognize, for purposes of technical compatibility, browser type used by the terminal, language settings and display or the country from which the terminal seem connected to the Internet.

If applicable, nextblue.tech not responsible for the consequences related to degraded operation of the Site and services offered by possibly nextblue.tech, resultant (i) the refusal by the User Cookie (ii) inability to nextblue.tech record or consult Cookies necessary for their operation because of the choice of the user. For managing cookies and User's choice, configuring each browser is different. It is described in the browser's help menu, who will know how the user can modify his wishes regarding Cookies.

At any time, the user can choose to express and modify its wishes regarding Cookies. nextblue.tech can also call on external service providers to help collect and process the information in this section.

Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to social networks Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus appearing on the Site or in nextblue.tech of its mobile application and if the User has accepted the filing of cookies pursuing his navigation on the website or mobile app nextblue.tech, Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus may also set cookies on your terminal (computer, Tablet, cellphone).

These types of cookies are placed on your terminal only if you consent there, continuing browsing the website or mobile app nextblue.tech. At any time, Users may however reconsider its consent to nextblue.tech table the type of cookies.

Article 9.2. BEACON (“TAGS”) INTERNET

nextblue.tech may occasionally use web beacons (also called "tags", or action tags, GIF to a pixel, transparent GIF, GIFs and GIF one by one) and deploy them through a specialist web analytics partner may be (and thus to store the corresponding information, including the IP address of the User) in a foreign country.

These tags are placed on both online advertisements that enables users to access the Site, and on different pages of it.

This technology allows nextblue.tech assess responses visitors face to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information consulted), and the use of this Site by the User.

The external service provider will eventually gather information about visitors to the Site and other websites through these tags, compiling reports on website activity to the attention of nextblue.tech, and providing other services relating to the use of it and the Internet.

10. Applicable law and court.

Any dispute related to site usage nextblue.tech is subject to French law.

Apart from cases where the law does not allow, it is made exclusive jurisdiction of the competent courts of Marseille.

Buy
Complete the form below to be contacted promptly by our sales team.
close-link
Trial
Complete the form below to request your trial. We will call you soon.
close-link